Return to Headlines

Region Solo & Ensemble Results

Region Solo & Ensemble Results

47 First Division Medals and 32 students are STATE QUALIFIERS!

This is a new record of state qualifying students for Tenaha. Congrats to all these students!

Class One Baritone Trio

Class One Baritone Trio: 1st Division (State Qualifiers)(Members include from left to right: Joe Perez, Alan Mosqueda, and Jairo Hernandez)

Class Two Low Brass Quartet

Class Two Low Brass Quartet: 1st Division (Members include from left to right: Kadence Polley, Michael Santana, Joe Perez, and Christian Alcantar)

Class One Brass Quintet

Class One Brass Quintet: 1st Division (State Qualifiers) (Members include from left to right: Christian Alcantar, Alejandro Hernandez, Misael Hernandez, Konner Barber, and Cristian Rodrigues)

Class One Brass Sextet

Class One Brass Sextet: 1st Division (State Qualifiers) (Members include from left to right: Jesus Castillero, David Leos, Manuel Loredo, Jairo Hernandez, Orlando Perales, and Cristian Rodrigues)

Class One Battery Percussion Ensemble

Class One Battery Percussion Ensemble: 1st Division (State Qualifiers) (Members include from left to right: Jayden Beatriz, Andrew Tyner, Taz Wilson, Aaron Flores, Alex Tyner, Lilli Horton, and Christal Sparks)

Class One Keyboard Percussion Ensemble

Class One Keyboard Percussion Ensemble: 2nd Division (Members Include from left to right: Andrew Tyner, Jayden Beatriz, Christal Sparks, Lilli Horton, and Alex Tyner)

Class Three Brass Quartet

Class Three Brass Quartet: 1st Division (Members include from left to right: Michael Santana, Konner Barber, Neida Flores, and Alejandro Hernandez)

Class One Baritone Solo

Alan Mosqueda: Class One Baritone Solo (1st Division)

Class One Flute Trio

Class One Flute Trio: 2nd Division (Members include from left to right: Miriam Castillero, Kim Cave, & Mariza Yanez)

Class Two Flute Quartet

Class Two Flute Quartet: 1st Division (Members include from left to right: Melissa Flores, Kimberly Lopez, Mimi Tovar, and Maria Alcarez)

Class One Sax Trio

Class One Sax Trio: 1st Division (State Qualifiers) (Members include from left to right: Sarahi Flores, Felipe Valencia, and Emily Chambliss)

Class One Sax Quartet

Class One Sax Quartet: 2nd Division (Members include from left to right: Jaxson Eubank, Jay Samuels, Sarahi Flores, and Felipe Valencia)

Class One Sax Quartet

Class One Clarinet Quartet: 2nd Division (Members include from left to right: Amy Trejo, Adalyn Duncan, Cindy Hernandez, and Jessica Aguilar)

Class One Clarinet Quintet

Class One Clarinet Quintet: 1st Division (State Qualifiers) (Members include from left to right: Adalyn Duncan, Lourdes Perez, Jessica Aguilar, Jesel Gonzalez, and Paola Perez)